Flyer Life Group logo

Sales And Marketing Representative

$70k-250k/hrFull-timeRemote

location_on8th Avenue, Marion, Linn County, Iowa, 52302, United States

Apply Now

Job Description

Take Control of Your Career – Work From Anywhere

We’re hiring motivated, disciplined, and goal-driven individuals to join our high-performing life insurance sales team. Whether you’re an experienced closer or brand-new to sales, we provide the leads, training, mentorship, and systems you need to succeed.

Work location

Work model: Remote

8th Avenue, Marion, Linn County, Iowa, 52302, United States

Marion, Iowa

Open in Google Maps(42.03416, -91.58960)

Key Responsibilities

  • check_circleGet licensed in life insurance sales
  • check_circleMeet with clients virtually or in-person to assess needs
  • check_circlePresent customized life insurance solutions
  • check_circleClose sales and build long-term client relationships

Requirements

  • verifiedStrong communication skills
  • verifiedAbility to work independently
  • verifiedReliable internet and phone access
  • verifiedLife insurance license (or willingness to get licensed)

Benefits & Perks

check_circleWork remotely from home or on the gocheck_circleFlexible schedule and set your own hourscheck_circleOngoing training and professional developmentcheck_circleMentorship and one-on-one support

Frequently asked questions about Sales And Marketing Representative at Flyer Life Group

What does a Sales And Marketing Representative at Flyer Life Group do?expand_more
Day-to-day, the Sales And Marketing Representative at Flyer Life Group will get licensed in life insurance sales; meet with clients virtually or in-person to assess needs; present customized life insurance solutions; and close sales and build long-term client relationships.
What are the requirements for this Sales And Marketing Representative role?expand_more
To qualify for the Sales And Marketing Representative at Flyer Life Group position, applicants should have: Strong communication skills; Ability to work independently; Reliable internet and phone access; and Life insurance license (or willingness to get licensed).
What is the salary range for Sales And Marketing Representative at Flyer Life Group?expand_more
The advertised salary range for Sales And Marketing Representative at Flyer Life Group is $70k-250k/hr.
Where is the Sales And Marketing Representative role at Flyer Life Group located?expand_more
Sales And Marketing Representative at Flyer Life Group is based in 8th Avenue, Marion, Linn County, Iowa, 52302, United States. This is a remote role.
Is this Sales And Marketing Representative job remote, hybrid, or on-site?expand_more
Flyer Life Group has listed this Sales And Marketing Representative role as remote.
How much experience is required for this Sales And Marketing Representative role?expand_more
Candidates for Sales And Marketing Representative at Flyer Life Group should have mid level.
What skills do you need for the Sales And Marketing Representative role at Flyer Life Group?expand_more
Key skills for Sales And Marketing Representative at Flyer Life Group include life insurance.
What category does the Sales And Marketing Representative role belong to?expand_more
Sales And Marketing Representative at Flyer Life Group is part of the Sales job category on Recrutus.