Maxion logo

Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position

$790/hrPart-timeRemote

location_on880 P, 880, P Street Northwest, Shaw, Logan Circle/Shaw, Ward 2, Washington, District of Columbia, 20001, United States

Apply Now

Job Description

About the Opportunity

We are currently accepting applications for personnel to participate in local to Copalis Beach and nationwide to participate in research studies. This role offers a flexible, part-time arrangement ideal for those seeking temporary work without the need for previous experience. Participants have the autonomy to choose specific studies based on their ability to engageability, with options to participate online, in person, or over the telephone.

Research Topics

Participants may engage in a wide variety of studies covering diverse subjects, including:

  • Health Issues: Research for cures and new medications to treat ailments.
  • Consumer Products: Feedback on personal experience with consumer goods.
  • Shopping: Insights into shopping experiences.
  • Internet Usage: Analysis of how individuals use the internet.
  • Vehicles: Perspectives on recreational vehicles and automobiles.
  • Employment: Various types of jobs or career fields.
  • Food & Beverages: Consumption habits of various foods and beverages.
  • Entertainment: Opinions on TV, movies, or video games.
  • Social Media: Usage patterns of different social media platforms.
  • Financial: Banking and investing.
  • Retirement: Planning for what, when, and how.
  • Gender: Studies based on your gender.
  • Housing: Insights from renters or homeowners.

Participant Benefits

Beyond compensation, participants enjoy several perks associated with these research studies:

  • Flexibility to take part in discussions either online or in-person.
  • No commute is needed if you choose to work from home.
  • No minimum hours required; you can participate part-time or full-time based on your availability.
  • Free samples from sponsors and partners in exchange for your honest feedback on their products.

Participants get the opportunity to review and use new products or services before they are launched to the public.

Application Process

To get started, please follow these steps:

  1. Apply: We accept all applications that meet the minimum requirements.
  2. Complete: Complete the optional steps for your best chance of acceptance to a paid study.
  3. Verify: Some steps require an email verification in order to complete the study approval process.
  4. Be Patient: Some studies require manual review to ensure you meet specific criteria before acceptance.
  5. Earn: Upon successful completion of the research study, your compensation will be issued via a Check, Paypal, Visa gift card or other form of compensation.

Work location

Work model: Remote

880 P, 880, P Street Northwest, Shaw, Logan Circle/Shaw, Ward 2, Washington, District of Columbia, 20001, United States

Washington, District of Columbia

Open in Google Maps(38.90913, -77.02370)

Key Responsibilities

  • check_circleParticipate in remote or in-person research studies on various topics
  • check_circleProvide feedback on consumer products and services
  • check_circleComplete study sessions via online, telephone, or in-person methods

Requirements

  • verifiedSpeak and/or read English
  • verifiedMust be 18yrs old or older
  • verifiedMust have a phone, computer or tablet with internet connection

Benefits & Perks

check_circleFlexible schedule with no minimum hours requiredcheck_circleWork from home option with no commute neededcheck_circleFree samples from sponsors and partners

Skills, education and keywords

Skills: english.

Education: GED or High School Diploma recommended but not necessary.

Frequently asked questions about Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion

What does a Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion do?expand_more
A Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion is responsible for the following: Participate in remote or in-person research studies on various topics; Provide feedback on consumer products and services; and Complete study sessions via online, telephone, or in-person methods.
What are the requirements for this Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role?expand_more
Maxion is looking for candidates who meet the following requirements: Speak and/or read English; Must be 18yrs old or older; and Must have a phone, computer or tablet with internet connection.
What is the salary range for Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion?expand_more
The advertised salary range for Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion is $790/hr.
Where is the Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role at Maxion located?expand_more
Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion is based in 880 P, 880, P Street Northwest, Shaw, Logan Circle/Shaw, Ward 2, Washington, District of Columbia, 20001, United States. This is a remote role.
Is this Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position job remote, hybrid, or on-site?expand_more
Maxion has listed this Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role as remote.
How much experience is required for this Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role?expand_more
Candidates for Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion should have mid level.
What skills do you need for the Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role at Maxion?expand_more
Key skills for Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion include english.
What education is required for Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion?expand_more
Educational requirements for this role: GED or High School Diploma recommended but not necessary.
What category does the Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role belong to?expand_more
Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion is part of the Admin job category on Recrutus.