Maxion logo

Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position

$790/hrPart-timeRemote

location_onCity Common Plaza, Central Business District, Orlando, Orange County, Florida, 32801, United States

Apply Now

Job Description

Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position - Orlando

Hiring Overview

We are currently recruiting part-time research study personnel with compensation opportunities of up to $790 per week. Due to high demand, we are actively accepting applications for individuals to participate in both local in-person studies and nationwide remote research opportunities.

Role Description

This position is ideal for individuals seeking temporary, remote, and part-time employment. The role offers flexible hours and does not require any prior professional experience. Participants have the autonomy to select specific studies based on their preference for participating online, in person, or via telephone.

Research Topics

Participants are needed across a diverse range of subject areas, including:

  • Health Issues: Research focused on cures and new medications for various ailments.
  • Consumer Products: Feedback regarding personal experiences with consumer goods.
  • Shopping: Insights into shopping experiences and behaviors.
  • Internet Usage: Data on how individuals utilize the internet.
  • Vehicles: Information related to recreational vehicles and automobiles.
  • Employment: Perspectives on various job types and career fields.
  • Food & Beverages: Studies concerning the consumption of different foods and drinks.
  • Entertainment: Opinions on television, movies, and video games.
  • Social Media: Usage patterns across different social media platforms.
  • Financial: Topics related to banking and investing.
  • Retirement: Planning strategies for what, when, and how to retire.
  • Gender: Studies based on gender identity.
  • Housing: Insights from both renters and homeowners.

Compensation Structure

  • Focus Group Studies: Earn up to $250+ for a single one-hour session.
  • Multi-Session Studies: Potential earnings of up to $3000+ for completing multiple sessions.

Benefits and Perks

  • Flexible Participation: Choose to engage in discussions either online or in person.
  • No Commute: Eliminate travel time by working from home if you select remote options.
  • Flexible Hours: No minimum hour requirements; participate part-time or full-time based on your availability.
  • Free Samples: Receive complimentary products from sponsors and partners in exchange for providing honest feedback.
  • Early Access: Review and use new products or services before they are released to the general public.

Qualifications

  • Proficiency in speaking and/or reading English.
  • Must be at least 18 years of age.
  • Access to a phone, computer, or tablet with a reliable internet connection.

Experience and Education

  • Experience: No prior experience in research studies is required.
  • Education: Requirements vary by study. A GED or High School Diploma is recommended but not mandatory.

Application Process

Follow these steps to begin:

  1. Apply: Submit your application. We accept all candidates who meet the minimum requirements.
  1. Complete: Finish optional steps to improve your chances of acceptance into a paid study.
  1. Verify: Some steps require email verification to finalize the study approval process.
  1. Be Patient: Certain studies undergo manual review to ensure you meet specific criteria before acceptance.
  1. Earn: Upon successful completion of a research study, compensation is issued via check, PayPal, Visa gift card, or other approved methods.

Work location

Work model: Remote

City Common Plaza, Central Business District, Orlando, Orange County, Florida, 32801, United States

Orlando, Florida

Open in Google Maps(28.53775, -81.37917)

Key Responsibilities

  • check_circleParticipate in local in-person and nationwide remote research studies
  • check_circleProvide honest feedback on consumer products and services
  • check_circleReview and use new products or services before public launch
  • check_circleChoose studies based on ability to participate online, in person, or over the telephone

Requirements

  • verifiedSpeak and/or read English
  • verifiedMust be 18yrs old or older
  • verifiedMust have either a phone, computer or tablet with internet connection

Benefits & Perks

check_circleFlexibility to take part in discussions online or in-personcheck_circleNo commute needed if you choose to work from homecheck_circleNo minimum hours required for participationcheck_circleFree samples from sponsors and partners in exchange for feedback

Skills, education and keywords

Skills: english.

Education: GED or High School Diploma recommended but not necessary.

Frequently asked questions about Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion

What does a Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion do?expand_more
In this Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion role, you will participate in local in-person and nationwide remote research studies; provide honest feedback on consumer products and services; review and use new products or services before public launch; and choose studies based on ability to participate online, in person, or over the telephone.
What are the requirements for this Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role?expand_more
To qualify for the Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion position, applicants should have: Speak and/or read English; Must be 18yrs old or older; and Must have either a phone, computer or tablet with internet connection.
What is the salary range for Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion?expand_more
The advertised salary range for Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion is $790/hr.
Where is the Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role at Maxion located?expand_more
Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion is based in City Common Plaza, Central Business District, Orlando, Orange County, Florida, 32801, United States. This is a remote role.
Is this Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position job remote, hybrid, or on-site?expand_more
Maxion has listed this Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role as remote.
How much experience is required for this Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role?expand_more
Candidates for Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion should have mid level.
What skills do you need for the Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role at Maxion?expand_more
Key skills for Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion include english.
What education is required for Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion?expand_more
Educational requirements for this role: GED or High School Diploma recommended but not necessary.
What category does the Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role belong to?expand_more
Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion is part of the Admin job category on Recrutus.