Maxion logo

Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position

$3k/hrPart-timeRemote

location_onPettibone Road, Pettibone Glen, Glenwillow, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, 44139, United States

Apply Now

Job Description

About the Opportunity

Are you eager to earn extra income from the comfort of your home? We are looking for motivated individuals to participate in paid research studies. This role offers the flexibility to work either from home or in-person, allowing you to balance your personal life while contributing to important research. Whether you are looking for part-time, short-term work or simply want to earn extra cash, this opportunity is open to everyone with no previous experience necessary.

Work location

Work model: Remote

Pettibone Road, Pettibone Glen, Glenwillow, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, 44139, United States

Ohio

Open in Google Maps(41.35713, -81.47738)

Key Responsibilities

  • check_circleParticipate in focus groups and provide valuable insights
  • check_circleComplete online surveys and written studies
  • check_circleEngage in clinical trials and research studies
  • check_circleTest products and services and share feedback
  • check_circlePerform secret shopping tasks

Requirements

  • verifiedMust be at least 16 years old
  • verifiedBasic English proficiency in both writing and speaking

Benefits & Perks

check_circleFree product samples from partners and sponsorscheck_circleFlexibility to work from home or in-personcheck_circleNo minimum hours required

Frequently asked questions about Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion

What does a Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion do?expand_more
A Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion is responsible for the following: Participate in focus groups and provide valuable insights; Complete online surveys and written studies; Engage in clinical trials and research studies; and Test products and services and share feedback.
What are the requirements for this Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role?expand_more
Maxion is looking for candidates who meet the following requirements: Must be at least 16 years old; and Basic English proficiency in both writing and speaking.
What is the salary range for Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion?expand_more
The advertised salary range for Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion is $3k/hr.
Where is the Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role at Maxion located?expand_more
Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion is based in Pettibone Road, Pettibone Glen, Glenwillow, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, 44139, United States. This is a remote role.
Is this Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position job remote, hybrid, or on-site?expand_more
Maxion has listed this Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role as remote.
How much experience is required for this Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role?expand_more
Candidates for Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion should have mid level.
What skills do you need for the Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role at Maxion?expand_more
Key skills for Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion include english.
What category does the Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role belong to?expand_more
Work at Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion is part of the Admin job category on Recrutus.