Maxion logo

Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry

$790/hrPart-timeRemote

location_onEast Morris Street, Caseyville, Saint Clair County, Illinois, 62232, United States

Apply Now

Job Description

Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry - Caseyville

Hiring Overview

We are currently recruiting part-time research study personnel with competitive compensation of up to $790 per week. Due to high demand, we are actively accepting applications for individuals to participate in both local in-person and nationwide remote research studies.

Role Description

This position is ideal for individuals seeking temporary, remote, part-time employment. The role offers flexible hours and requires no prior professional experience. Participants have the autonomy to select specific studies based on their ability to engage via online platforms, in-person meetings, or telephone consultations.

Study Topics

Participants are needed across a diverse range of subject areas, including:

  • Health Issues: Research focused on cures and new medications for various ailments.
  • Consumer Products: Feedback on personal experiences with consumer goods.
  • Shopping: Insights into shopping behaviors and experiences.
  • Internet Usage: Analysis of how individuals utilize the internet.
  • Vehicles: Studies involving recreational vehicles and automobiles.
  • Employment: Investigations into various job types and career fields.
  • Food & Beverages: Research on the consumption of different foods and drinks.
  • Entertainment: Opinions regarding TV, movies, and video games.
  • Social Media: Usage patterns of various social media platforms.
  • Financial: Topics related to banking and investing.
  • Retirement: Planning strategies for when and how to retire.
  • Gender: Studies categorized by gender.
  • Housing: Perspectives from renters and homeowners.

Compensation

  • Focus Group Studies: Earn up to $250+ for a one-hour session.
  • Multi-Session Studies: Potential earnings of up to $3000+.

Benefits

  • Flexible Participation: Choose to engage in discussions either online or in person.
  • Work from Home: No commute is required if you opt for remote participation.
  • Flexible Hours: No minimum hour requirements; work part-time or full-time as desired.
  • Free Samples: Receive complimentary products from sponsors and partners in exchange for honest feedback.
  • Early Access: Review and use new products or services before they are released to the general public.

Qualifications

  • Proficiency in speaking and/or reading English.
  • Must be at least 18 years of age.
  • Access to a phone, computer, or tablet with an active internet connection.

Experience and Education

  • Experience: No prior experience in research studies is required.
  • Education: Requirements vary by study; a GED or High School Diploma is recommended but not mandatory.

Application Process

Follow the steps below to begin:

  1. Apply: Submit your application. We accept all candidates who meet the minimum requirements.
  1. Complete: Finish optional steps to improve your chances of acceptance into a paid study.
  1. Verify: Some steps require email verification to finalize the study approval process.
  1. Be Patient: Certain studies undergo manual review to ensure you meet specific criteria before acceptance.
  1. Earn: Upon successful completion of a research study, compensation is issued via Check, PayPal, Visa gift card, or other approved methods.

Work location

Work model: Remote

East Morris Street, Caseyville, Saint Clair County, Illinois, 62232, United States

Illinois

Open in Google Maps(38.63665, -90.02573)

Key Responsibilities

  • check_circleParticipate in local in-person and nationwide remote research studies
  • check_circleProvide honest feedback on consumer products and services
  • check_circleReview and use new products or services before public launch
  • check_circleChoose studies based on ability to participate online, in person, or over the telephone
  • check_circleParticipate in focus group study sessions and multi-session studies

Requirements

  • verifiedSpeak and/or read English
  • verifiedMust be 18yrs old or older
  • verifiedMust have either a phone, computer or tablet with internet connection

Benefits & Perks

check_circleFlexibility to take part in discussions online or in-personcheck_circleNo commute needed if you choose to work from homecheck_circleNo minimum hours requiredcheck_circleFree samples from sponsors and partners

Skills, education and keywords

Skills: english.

Education: GED or High School Diploma recommended but not necessary.

Frequently asked questions about Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry at Maxion

What does a Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry at Maxion do?expand_more
A Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry at Maxion is responsible for the following: Participate in local in-person and nationwide remote research studies; Provide honest feedback on consumer products and services; Review and use new products or services before public launch; and Choose studies based on ability to participate online, in person, or over the telephone.
What are the requirements for this Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry role?expand_more
To qualify for the Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry at Maxion position, applicants should have: Speak and/or read English; Must be 18yrs old or older; and Must have either a phone, computer or tablet with internet connection.
What is the salary range for Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry at Maxion?expand_more
The advertised salary range for Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry at Maxion is $790/hr.
Where is the Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry role at Maxion located?expand_more
Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry at Maxion is based in East Morris Street, Caseyville, Saint Clair County, Illinois, 62232, United States. This is a remote role.
Is this Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry job remote, hybrid, or on-site?expand_more
Maxion has listed this Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry role as remote.
How much experience is required for this Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry role?expand_more
Candidates for Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry at Maxion should have mid level.
What skills do you need for the Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry role at Maxion?expand_more
Key skills for Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry at Maxion include english.
What education is required for Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry at Maxion?expand_more
Educational requirements for this role: GED or High School Diploma recommended but not necessary.
What category does the Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry role belong to?expand_more
Remote Out of Office Position / Data Entry at Maxion is part of the Science & Research job category on Recrutus.