Maxion logo

Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position

$3k/hrPart-timeRemote

location_onPremier Bank, 15575, SR 170, Calcutta, Columbiana County, Ohio, 43920, United States

Apply Now

Job Description

About the Opportunity

We are currently accepting applications for personnel to participate in local in-person and nationwide remote research studies. This position is designed for individuals seeking temporary, flexible work opportunities where you can choose studies based on your availability and preference for online, in-person, or telephone participation.

How It Works

Participants engage in a wide range of topics, including health issues, consumer products, shopping experiences, internet usage, vehicles, employment, food and beverages, entertainment, social media, financial services, retirement planning, gender studies, and housing. You will have the opportunity to review and use new products or services before they are launched to the public, providing honest feedback to sponsors and partners.

Application Process

To get started, please follow these steps:

  1. Apply: Submit your application. We accept all applications that meet the minimum requirements.
  2. Complete: Fill out optional steps to improve your chances of acceptance to a paid study.
  3. Verify: Some steps require email verification to complete the study approval process.
  4. Be Patient: Some studies require manual review to ensure you meet specific criteria before acceptance.
  5. Earn: Upon successful completion of the research study, compensation will be issued via Check, PayPal, Visa gift card, or other forms of compensation.

Work location

Work model: Remote

Premier Bank, 15575, SR 170, Calcutta, Columbiana County, Ohio, 43920, United States

Ohio

Open in Google Maps(40.67370, -80.57649)

Key Responsibilities

  • check_circleParticipate in remote or in-person research studies
  • check_circleProvide honest feedback on consumer products and services
  • check_circleReview and use new products before public launch
  • check_circleComplete online, telephone, or in-person study sessions
  • check_circleShare personal experiences regarding health, shopping, and internet usage

Requirements

  • verifiedSpeak and/or read English
  • verifiedMust be 18yrs old or older
  • verifiedMust have either a phone, computer or tablet with internet connection

Benefits & Perks

check_circleFree samples from sponsors and partners

Skills, education and keywords

Skills: english.

Education: GED or High School Diploma recommended but not necessary.

Frequently asked questions about Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion

What does a Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion do?expand_more
In this Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion role, you will participate in remote or in-person research studies; provide honest feedback on consumer products and services; review and use new products before public launch; and complete online, telephone, or in-person study sessions.
What are the requirements for this Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role?expand_more
Maxion is looking for candidates who meet the following requirements: Speak and/or read English; Must be 18yrs old or older; and Must have either a phone, computer or tablet with internet connection.
What is the salary range for Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion?expand_more
The advertised salary range for Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion is $3k/hr.
Where is the Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role at Maxion located?expand_more
Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion is based in Premier Bank, 15575, SR 170, Calcutta, Columbiana County, Ohio, 43920, United States. This is a remote role.
Is this Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position job remote, hybrid, or on-site?expand_more
Maxion has listed this Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role as remote.
How much experience is required for this Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role?expand_more
Candidates for Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion should have entry level.
What skills do you need for the Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role at Maxion?expand_more
Key skills for Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion include english.
What education is required for Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion?expand_more
Educational requirements for this role: GED or High School Diploma recommended but not necessary.
What category does the Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position role belong to?expand_more
Work From Home (Remote) Data Entry Position at Maxion is part of the Other/General job category on Recrutus.