RecXchange logo

Remote Recruiter

$1k-3k/hrOtherRemote

location_onPalace Jewelry & Loan, 300, North Virginia Street, Reno, Washoe County, Nevada, 89501, United States

Apply Now

Job Description

About the Opportunity

RecXchange is a global recruiter collaboration platform designed for independent recruiters who want to move beyond traditional agency constraints. The platform provides access to live client roles, allowing recruiters to earn placement fees directly without the burden of finding clients or navigating office politics.

How It Works

Recruiters on the platform focus on what they do best: finding great candidates. You do not need to source the client; RecXchange provides the live vacancies and active hiring processes. You simply submit candidates into these processes, working alongside other recruiters to fill roles.

Who This Is For

This platform is ideal for:

  • Agency recruiters seeking additional placements.
  • Freelance recruiters building their own business.
  • Recruiters between roles who wish to continue billing.
  • Recruiters with strong candidate networks.

Many recruiters use the platform to build their own desk or generate additional deals while working part-time alongside their existing roles.

Work location

Work model: Remote

Palace Jewelry & Loan, 300, North Virginia Street, Reno, Washoe County, Nevada, 89501, United States

Reno, Nevada

Open in Google Maps(39.52911, -119.81374)

Key Responsibilities

  • check_circleAccess live global vacancies on the platform
  • check_circleSubmit candidates into active hiring processes
  • check_circleWork roles alongside other recruiters
  • check_circleSource and find great candidates for client roles

Requirements

  • verifiedRecruiters with strong candidate networks
  • verifiedAbility to source candidates

Frequently asked questions about Remote Recruiter at RecXchange

What does a Remote Recruiter at RecXchange do?expand_more
In this Remote Recruiter at RecXchange role, you will access live global vacancies on the platform; submit candidates into active hiring processes; work roles alongside other recruiters; and source and find great candidates for client roles.
What are the requirements for this Remote Recruiter role?expand_more
RecXchange is looking for candidates who meet the following requirements: Recruiters with strong candidate networks; and Ability to source candidates.
What is the salary range for Remote Recruiter at RecXchange?expand_more
The advertised salary range for Remote Recruiter at RecXchange is $1k-3k/hr.
Where is the Remote Recruiter role at RecXchange located?expand_more
Remote Recruiter at RecXchange is based in Palace Jewelry & Loan, 300, North Virginia Street, Reno, Washoe County, Nevada, 89501, United States. This is a remote role.
Is this Remote Recruiter job remote, hybrid, or on-site?expand_more
RecXchange has listed this Remote Recruiter role as remote.
How much experience is required for this Remote Recruiter role?expand_more
Candidates for Remote Recruiter at RecXchange should have mid level.
What category does the Remote Recruiter role belong to?expand_more
Remote Recruiter at RecXchange is part of the Admin job category on Recrutus.