Earn Haus logo

Online Survey Taker

$25/hrPart-timeRemote

location_onBurlington Path Road, Emleys Hill, Upper Freehold Township, Monmouth County, New Jersey, 08514, United States

Apply Now

Job Description

Online Survey Taker - Remote Opportunity in Cream Ridge

We are currently seeking individuals to participate in online surveys for major Fortune 500 brands. This role is ideal for self-starters who value flexibility and wish to set their own schedule. You will have the opportunity to earn up to $25 per completed survey while sharing your perspective on everyday products and services.

Role Overview

As an Online Survey Taker, you will provide honest feedback that helps influence brand decisions. This position is accessible to individuals from diverse professional backgrounds, including sales, retail, management, customer service, hospitality, and administrative roles. No prior experience is necessary; we simply require your genuine opinions.

Expectations

To succeed in this role, you must demonstrate:

  • A commitment to providing honest and thoughtful opinions
  • Strong attention to detail
  • Basic proficiency with computers and internet usage
  • The ability to follow instructions precisely

Qualifications

Candidates must meet the following criteria:

  • Be at least 18 years of age
  • Possess a desire to work remotely from home
  • Be motivated to earn additional income

Technical Requirements

You must have access to:

  • A computer or smartphone
  • High-speed internet connectivity

Schedule and Commitment

This position offers flexible hours, allowing you to work at times that suit your lifestyle. You are expected to complete a minimum of two surveys per week. This role can serve as a side gig, part-time job, or full-time position depending on your availability and interest.

Benefits and Compensation

  • Earnings: Receive up to $25 for each completed survey
  • Autonomy: Be your own boss and determine your own working hours
  • Location: Work comfortably from your home
  • Impact: Contribute to the development of better products and services
  • Payment Methods: Compensation is available via Check, Venmo, PayPal, and/or Gift Cards

Online surveys represent an excellent avenue for generating extra income. Whether you are looking for a flexible side hustle or a primary source of income, this opportunity allows you to leverage your daily experiences to help shape future brand offerings.

Work location

Work model: Remote

Burlington Path Road, Emleys Hill, Upper Freehold Township, Monmouth County, New Jersey, 08514, United States

New Jersey

Open in Google Maps(40.14060, -74.48792)

Key Responsibilities

  • check_circleTake online surveys for Fortune 500 brands
  • check_circleShare honest opinions on services and products
  • check_circleComplete at least 2 surveys per week
  • check_circleFollow instructions carefully

Requirements

  • verified18+ years old
  • verifiedAccess to a computer or smartphone
  • verifiedHigh-speed internet access
  • verifiedBasic computer and internet skills
  • verifiedBasic reading and writing skills

Frequently asked questions about Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus

What does a Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus do?expand_more
A Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus is responsible for the following: Take online surveys for Fortune 500 brands; Share honest opinions on services and products; Complete at least 2 surveys per week; and Follow instructions carefully.
What are the requirements for this Online Survey Taker role?expand_more
Earn Haus is looking for candidates who meet the following requirements: 18+ years old; Access to a computer or smartphone; High-speed internet access; Basic computer and internet skills; and Basic reading and writing skills.
What is the salary range for Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus?expand_more
The advertised salary range for Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus is $25/hr.
Where is the Online Survey Taker role at Earn Haus located?expand_more
Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus is based in Burlington Path Road, Emleys Hill, Upper Freehold Township, Monmouth County, New Jersey, 08514, United States. This is a remote role.
Is this Online Survey Taker job remote, hybrid, or on-site?expand_more
Earn Haus has listed this Online Survey Taker role as remote.
How much experience is required for this Online Survey Taker role?expand_more
Candidates for Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus should have mid level.
What skills do you need for the Online Survey Taker role at Earn Haus?expand_more
Key skills for Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus include computer skills; internet skills; reading skills; and writing skills.
What category does the Online Survey Taker role belong to?expand_more
Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus is part of the Other/General job category on Recrutus.