Earn Haus logo

Online Survey Taker

$25/hrFull-timeRemote

location_onDry Tavern Road, Fivepointville, Brecknock Township, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, 17517, United States

Apply Now

Job Description

Online Survey Taker

Location: Remote (Work from Home)

Compensation: Up to $25 per survey

Role Overview

We are currently seeking motivated individuals to participate in online surveys for major Fortune 500 brands. This role is ideal for self-starters who value flexibility and wish to earn extra income by sharing their honest opinions on products and services. Your feedback directly influences brand decisions, helping to shape better products and services for consumers.

This position is versatile and can serve as a side gig, a part-time job, or a full-time opportunity. It is open to individuals from all professional backgrounds, including sales, retail, management, customer service, hospitality, and administrative roles. No prior experience is required.

Key Responsibilities

  • Provide honest and constructive opinions on various brands and products.
  • Maintain attention to detail while completing survey tasks.
  • Adhere strictly to provided instructions for each survey.
  • Complete a minimum of two surveys per week.

Qualifications and Requirements

  • Age: Must be 18 years or older.
  • Education/Skills: Basic reading and writing skills are required.
  • Technical Skills: Proficiency with basic computer operations and internet usage.
  • Equipment: Access to a personal computer or smartphone.
  • Connectivity: Reliable high-speed internet access.
  • Work Style: Ability to work independently from home with flexible hours.

Benefits and Perks

  • Competitive Pay: Earn up to $25 for each completed survey.
  • Flexibility: Be your own boss and set your own working hours.
  • Convenience: Work comfortably from the privacy of your home.
  • Impact: Contribute to product and service improvements through your feedback.
  • Payment Options: Receive compensation via Check, Venmo, PayPal, or Gift Cards.

Ideal Candidate Profile

We are looking for individuals who are eager to work from home and are motivated by the opportunity to earn additional income. Whether you are looking for a flexible side hustle or a primary source of income, this role offers the autonomy to manage your schedule while contributing to major brands.

Work location

Work model: Remote

Dry Tavern Road, Fivepointville, Brecknock Township, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, 17517, United States

Brecknock Township, Pennsylvania

Open in Google Maps(40.18286, -76.05101)

Key Responsibilities

  • check_circleTake online surveys for Fortune 500 brands
  • check_circleProvide honest opinions on services and products
  • check_circleComplete at least 2 surveys per week
  • check_circleFollow instructions carefully during surveys

Requirements

  • verified18+ years old
  • verifiedAccess to a computer or smartphone
  • verifiedHigh-speed internet access
  • verifiedBasic computer and internet skills
  • verifiedBasic reading and writing skills

Frequently asked questions about Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus

What does a Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus do?expand_more
In this Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus role, you will take online surveys for fortune 500 brands; provide honest opinions on services and products; complete at least 2 surveys per week; and follow instructions carefully during surveys.
What are the requirements for this Online Survey Taker role?expand_more
To qualify for the Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus position, applicants should have: 18+ years old; Access to a computer or smartphone; High-speed internet access; Basic computer and internet skills; and Basic reading and writing skills.
What is the salary range for Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus?expand_more
The advertised salary range for Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus is $25/hr.
Where is the Online Survey Taker role at Earn Haus located?expand_more
Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus is based in Dry Tavern Road, Fivepointville, Brecknock Township, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, 17517, United States. This is a remote role.
Is this Online Survey Taker job remote, hybrid, or on-site?expand_more
Earn Haus has listed this Online Survey Taker role as remote.
How much experience is required for this Online Survey Taker role?expand_more
Candidates for Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus should have mid level.
What skills do you need for the Online Survey Taker role at Earn Haus?expand_more
Key skills for Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus include computer; internet skills; reading; and writing.
What category does the Online Survey Taker role belong to?expand_more
Online Survey Taker at Earn Haus is part of the Other/General job category on Recrutus.