DataAnnotation logo

Remote AI Security Analyst

$40/hrFull-timeRemote

location_onLiberty Tree Advertising, 1125, 6th Street, Nevada, Nevada Township, Story County, Iowa, 50201, United States

Apply Now

Job Description

About the Opportunity

A leading AI cybersecurity firm is seeking experienced cybersecurity professionals to join their team in remote roles. This position offers a unique opportunity to work at the intersection of artificial intelligence and security, contributing to the evolution of automated threat detection and response systems.

The Role

In this position, you will play a critical role in evaluating AI-generated security content, solving complex technical problems, and improving AI systems’ understanding of cybersecurity threats. Your work will directly enhance the accuracy and reliability of AI models used in cybersecurity applications.

Why Join Us

This flexible role allows you to work on your own schedule and choose your projects, providing autonomy and work-life balance. You will have the opportunity to collaborate with a team of experts in both cybersecurity and artificial intelligence, driving innovation in a rapidly growing field.

Work location

Work model: Remote

Liberty Tree Advertising, 1125, 6th Street, Nevada, Nevada Township, Story County, Iowa, 50201, United States

Nevada, Iowa

Open in Google Maps(42.02231, -93.45199)

Key Responsibilities

  • check_circleEvaluate AI-generated security content
  • check_circleSolve technical cybersecurity problems
  • check_circleImprove AI systems' understanding of threats

Requirements

  • verifiedAt least 2 years of experience
  • verifiedStrong writing skills
  • verifiedBachelor's degree (preferred)

Benefits & Perks

check_circleRemote work with flexible schedulecheck_circleChoice of projects

Skills, education and keywords

Skills: cybersecurity.

Education: Preferred bachelor's degree.

Frequently asked questions about Remote AI Security Analyst at DataAnnotation

What does a Remote AI Security Analyst at DataAnnotation do?expand_more
Day-to-day, the Remote AI Security Analyst at DataAnnotation will evaluate ai-generated security content; solve technical cybersecurity problems; and improve ai systems' understanding of threats.
What are the requirements for this Remote AI Security Analyst role?expand_more
To qualify for the Remote AI Security Analyst at DataAnnotation position, applicants should have: At least 2 years of experience; Strong writing skills; and Bachelor's degree (preferred).
What is the salary range for Remote AI Security Analyst at DataAnnotation?expand_more
The advertised salary range for Remote AI Security Analyst at DataAnnotation is $40/hr.
Where is the Remote AI Security Analyst role at DataAnnotation located?expand_more
Remote AI Security Analyst at DataAnnotation is based in Liberty Tree Advertising, 1125, 6th Street, Nevada, Nevada Township, Story County, Iowa, 50201, United States. This is a remote role.
Is this Remote AI Security Analyst job remote, hybrid, or on-site?expand_more
DataAnnotation has listed this Remote AI Security Analyst role as remote.
How much experience is required for this Remote AI Security Analyst role?expand_more
Remote AI Security Analyst at DataAnnotation typically requires 2+ years of relevant experience at the mid level level.
What skills do you need for the Remote AI Security Analyst role at DataAnnotation?expand_more
Key skills for Remote AI Security Analyst at DataAnnotation include cybersecurity.
What education is required for Remote AI Security Analyst at DataAnnotation?expand_more
Educational requirements for this role: Preferred bachelor's degree.
What category does the Remote AI Security Analyst role belong to?expand_more
Remote AI Security Analyst at DataAnnotation is part of the Consultancy job category on Recrutus.