C

Cross Country Allied

domain

Industry

groups

Size

event

Founded

2026

location_on

Headquarters

OverviewJobsSalaries

About Cross Country Allied

Cross Country Allied is hiring across multiple teams. Browse their open roles below to find a fit for your next career move.

Open Roles at Cross Country Allied

Cross Country Allied logo
businessCross Country Alliedlocation_onConcord, New Hampshirepayments$3k

This travel position involves serving as an MRI Technologist for a 13-week assignment in Concord, New Hampshire. The role requires capturing diagnostic medical images using magnetic resonance imaging equipment while preparing patients and processing scans for physicians. Additional duties may include operating other radiologic tools such as CT and X-ray machines. Candidates must have at least one year of recent experience and hold ARRT, BLS, and relevant state licenses. The position is appealing due to its comprehensive benefits package, which includes private housing or a housing allowance, health insurance, and a 401(k) retirement plan. The employer emphasizes a supportive culture that prioritizes professional growth and wellbeing, offering unlimited free continuing education credits and travel reimbursement. This travel arrangement provides flexibility for allied health professionals seeking to expand their expertise in a new location while receiving dedicated support from the recruiting team. View more

TemporaryOn-site

Connect

Salary insights

Estimated ranges for roles at Cross Country Allied will appear here as more data is available.

Working at Cross Country Allied

Cross Country Allied, founded 2026, is organisation.

Cross Country Allied is hiring across multiple teams. Browse their open roles below to find a fit for your next career move.

Frequently asked questions about Cross Country Allied

What kind of company is Cross Country Allied?expand_more
Cross Country Allied is founded in 2026.
How many open roles does Cross Country Allied have?expand_more
Cross Country Allied currently has 1 active openings on Recrutus. Browse them at /companies/cross-country-allied/jobs.